2018 Albury Wodonga Business Awards Winners

  • Employer of Choice: Junction Support Services
  • Excellence in Commercial and Professional Business Services: Family Vet Centre 
  • Excellence in Hospitality, Leisure and Tourism: Miss Amelie 
  • Excellence in Innovation:  S&J Industrial - Highly Commended: Ultimate Windows
  • Excellence in Health, Education and Disability: Junction Support Services
  • Excellence in Retail: Salts of the Earth 
  • Outstanding Business Entrepreneur: Swathi Mahindren - Highly Commended: Clare Doolan
  • Outstanding Young Business Person: Kayla Severs
  • Outstanding New Business: HA Accounting 
  • Outstanding Micro Business: S&J Industrial and Border Compounding Pharmacy 
  • Outstanding Small Business: Ultimate Windows - Highly Commended: Tonkin Plumbing 
  • Outstanding Medium/Large Business: The Personnel Group
  • Outstanding Not for Profit / Community Organisation: PCYC 
  • Most Outstanding Business: S&J Industrial
  • Hall of Fame Inductee: Baker Family

2017 Albury Wodonga Business Awards Winners

  • Employer of Choice: Junction Support Services / Commendation: Family Vet Centre
  • Excellence in Commercial and Professional Business Services: Johnsons MME 
  • Excellence in Hospitality, Leisure and Tourism: Blazing Stump Motel and Suites 
  • Excellence in Innovation:  Seeley International / Commendation: Australian Target Systems
  • Excellence in Health, Education and Disability: Gateway Health 
  • Excellence in Retail: Pet Stock 
  • Outstanding Business Entrepreneur: Tye Spierings / Commendation: Zoë Wundenburg 
  • Outstanding Young Business Person: Sally Innis / Commendation:  Kate O'Neill 
  • Outstanding New Business: Salts of the Earth
  • Outstanding Micro Business: Joint winners: Luxe Skin Clinic and Intouch Finance 
  • Outstanding Small Business: First National Real Estate Wodonga  (Bonnici & Associates) 
  • Outstanding Medium/Large Business: Seeley International
  • Outstanding Not for Profit / Community Organisation: City to City
  • Hall of Fame Inductee: MARS 

2016 Albury Wodonga Business Awards Winners


  • Employer of Choice: RSM Australia
  • Excellence in Commercial and Professional Business Services: Anittel
  • Excellence in Hospitality, Leisure and Tourism: Beechworth Lake Sambell Caravan Park
  • Excellence in Innovation: Ultimate Windows
  • Excellence in Retail: Lola Wigg Hair Café
  • Outstanding Business Entrepreneur: Meiken Barnes
  • Outstanding Young Business Person: Ryan Schischka
  • Outstanding New Business: Daintree Allied & Specialist Health Centre
  • Outstanding Micro Business: Chiropractic Wellbeing
  • Outstanding Small Business: Twin City Roller Doors
  • Outstanding Medium/Large Business: Flex Out Physiotherapy
  • Most Outstanding Business: Flex Out Physiotherapy
  • Hall of Fame Inductee: John Butko